Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:   Facebook   Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Become A Member
Men Women
China Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Chinese basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LIAONING FLYING LEOPARDS  basketball team

(China-CBA)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Brandon Bass #30 Brandon
Bass
(203-F-33)  
22.8p 9.7r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ming Yang (193-33, 3.4p 1.4r 2.1a)
Xu Guo (197-37)
XiaoXu Li #22 XiaoXu
Li
(206-C-28)  
8.3p 5.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Minchen Chong (200, 6.4p 2.4r)
Huadong Wang (203-19)
Zongrui Zhang (200-21)
Dejun Han #55 Dejun
Han
(215-C-29)  
14.0p 10.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cheng Zhong (206-30, 1.6p 2.2r)
Meng Wei (210-29, 2.9p 2.0r)
Yanyu Liu (210-20)
Changze Wu (203-19)
Ailun Guo #13 Ailun
Guo
(192-SF-25)  
23.2p 4.8r 5.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zhixuan Liu (193-28, 5.1p 2.2r 2.9a)
Zhuang Ma (191-33)
Lester Hudson #14 Lester
Hudson
(190-SG-34)  
28.0p 5.3r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
JiWei Zhao (185-23, 3.7p 1.8r 2.7a)
Jiamian Wang (182-20)
CBA Standings
 1 Guangdong ST 42-4 
 2 Liaoning FL 38-8 
 3 Shenzhen L. 34-12 
 4 Xinjiang FT 33-13 
 5 Guangsha L. 31-15 
 6 Beijing Ducks 30-16 
 7 Shandong GS 26-20 
 8 Fujian S. 26-20 
 9 Jilin NE T. 24-22 
 10 Shanghai S. 24-22 
 11 Guangzhou LL 24-22 
 12 Zhejiang Ch. 23-23 
 13 Jiangsu D. 23-23 
 14 Shanxi Z. 17-29 
 15 Qingdao E. 13-33 
 16 Tianjin GL 12-34 
 17 Bayi R. 12-34 
 18 Sichuan BW 11-35 
 19 Nanjing TX MK 11-35 
 20 Beijing Dragons 8-38 
Asia Champions Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Petrochimi 3-0 
 2. SK Knights 2-1 
 3. Pauian 1-2 
 4. Liaoning FL 0-3 
Group B
 1. Toyota Alvark 3-0 
 2. Meralco Bolts 1-2 
 3. Al Riyadi 1-2 
 4. Mono Vampire 1-2 
Team Colors:
Purple
Gold
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.10:  Guangdong ST 94 - 107
 Mar.13:  Tianjin GL 119 - 95
Full Schedule
Staff
Guo Shiqiang
Guo
Head Coach: Shiqiang Guo (5-19)  
Assistant: Xuepeng Yu (18-19)  
Address

Shenyang peace in the South Main Street, 97
Postal code: 110006
Phone :024-23344031 Fax :024-23344030
City: Yingkou
Site Map:
Asia-basket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2019 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.