Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
China Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Chinese basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LIAONING FLYING LEOPARDS  basketball team

(China-CBA)   
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Brandon Bass #30 Brandon
Bass
(203-F-33)  
22.9p 9.6r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Huadong Wang (203-19)
Xu Guo (197-37)
XiaoXu Li #22 XiaoXu
Li
(206-C-28)  
8.1p 5.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Changze Wu (203-18)
Cheng Zhong (206-29, 1.3p 1.9r)
Minchen Chong (200, 6.8p 3.1r)
Dejun Han #55 Dejun
Han
(215-C-29)  
13.1p 8.3r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yanyu Liu (210-19)
Meng Wei (210-29, 1.7p 1.3r)
Ailun Guo #13 Ailun
Guo
(192-SF-25)  
22.1p 4.3r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zongrui Zhang (200-21)
Zhixuan Liu (193-27, 3.1p 2.0r 2.3a)
Ming Yang (193-33, 5.2p 1.5r 2.6a)
Lester Hudson #14 Lester
Hudson
(190-SG-34)  
29.4p 5.3r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jiamian Wang (182-19)
Zhuang Ma (191-33)
CBA Standings
 1 Guangdong ST 19-1 
 2 Liaoning FL 16-4 
 3 Guangsha L. 15-4 
 4 Beijing Ducks 15-5 
 5 Shenzhen L. 14-6 
 6 Shanghai S. 13-7 
 7 Xinjiang FT 13-7 
 8 Fujian S. 12-8 
 9 Guangzhou LL 11-9 
 10 Shandong GS 10-10 
 11 Jilin NE T. 9-10 
 12 Zhejiang Ch. 8-12 
 13 Jiangsu D. 8-12 
 14 Nanjing TX MK 7-13 
 15 Shanxi Z. 6-14 
 16 Qingdao E. 5-15 
 17 Beijing Dragons 5-15 
 18 Bayi R. 4-16 
 19 Sichuan BW 4-16 
 20 Tianjin GL 4-16 
Asia Champions Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Petrochimi 3-0 
 2. SK Knights 2-1 
 3. Pauian 1-2 
 4. Liaoning FL 0-3 
Group B
 1. Toyota Alvark 3-0 
 2. Meralco Bolts 1-2 
 3. Al Riyadi 1-2 
 4. Mono Vampire 1-2 
Team Colors:
Purple
Gold
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.13:  Guangsha L. 100 - 95
 Dec.15:  Jilin NE T. 120 - 104
 Next Games:
 Dec.19:    Qingdao E. Last 5 Gms
 Dec.21:    Guangdong ST Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Guo Shiqiang
Guo
Head Coach: Shiqiang Guo (5-19)  
Assistant: Xuepeng Yu (18-19)  
Address

Shenyang peace in the South Main Street, 97
Postal code: 110006
Phone :024-23344031 Fax :024-23344030
City: Yingkou
Loading...
Site Map:
Asia-basket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2018 Sports I.T. Solutions Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.